logo
Annual Examinations Scheme of undergraduate classes (2019-2020)
 

 
29 July 2020
Controller of Examination, AU:
Result of the post Graduate CBCS classes has been declared and mark sheets have been sent to the respective Department/Centre/College.

04 June 2020
Controller of Examinations, AU:
The result of the following classes have ben declared and mark sheets have been sent to the respective Departments/Centre/College
Sl. No. Class Semester
1. M.Voc. (Fashion Design & Technology) I Semester
2. M.Sc. / M.A (Anthropology) III Semester
3. M.Sc. (Agriculture Zoology) I Semester
4. M.Sc. (Nutritional Science) III Semester
5. M.Sc. (Computer Science) III Semester
6. M.Sc. (Bioinformatics) I Semester
7. M.Com. III Semester
8. M.B.A. III Semester
9. M.A. (Education) I & III Semester
10. M.A. (Economics) I Semester
11. B.A. (Media Studies) III & V Semester
12. B.A. (Fashion Design & Technology) III & V Semester
13. B.C.A. III & V Semester
14. B.Voc. (Media Studies) I & V Semester
15. B.Voc. (Food Processing) I, III & V Semester

02 April 2020
Controller of Examinations, AU:
It is notified that in view of the lockdown declared by the Government of India in the entire country till April 14, 2020 due to  nCOVID-19, the UG and PG examinations of the University are postponed till April 22, 2020.
In this regard, further information shall be provided as per the advisory/guidelines issued by the Government of India. Students are advised to regularly visit AU website regarding Examinations news.

24 March 2020
Controller of Examinations, AU:
It is notified that in view of the unprecedented lockdown in many states/union territories until March 31, 2020 to prevent the spread of nCOVID-19, the Undergraduate examinations scheduled earlier upto April 05, 2020 are postponed. If there is no further disruption and also favourable guidelines/advisory received from MHRD/UGC, New Delhi, the examinations from April 06, 2020 onwards shall be held as per notified schedule. The new dates for the postponed papers shall be notified later. Similarly, PG Examinations shall also be rescheduled as per guidelines from MHRD/UGC, New Delhi. Students are advised to regularly visit AU website and e-newspapers from Allahabad regarding Examinations news.

05 March 2020
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
1. एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) द्वितीय, चतुर्थ, छठा सेमेस्टर एवं बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 द्वितीय, चतुथर््ा , छठा, आठवा तथा दशवां सेमेस्टर और एल0एल0एम0 द्वितीय एवं चतुर्थ सेमेस्टर सत्र 2019-20 के ऐसे छात्र/छात्राएं जो भूतपूर्व परीक्षार्थी के रूप में अर्ह है। वे अपना प्रवेश शुल्क एवं परीक्षा फार्म दिनांक 12/03/2020 से 30/03/2020 तक सम्बन्धित इकाई में अवश्य जाम कर दें।
2. एल0एल0बी0,एवं बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) और एल0एल0एम0 द्वितीय सेमेस्टर नयें पाठयक्रम (सी0बी0सी0एस0)सत्र 2019-20 के ऐसे छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित करना है कि जो परीक्षार्थी द्वितीय परीक्षा के लिए  अर्ह है। वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत अपना शुल्क एवं आवेदन फार्म दिनांक 12/03/2020 से 30/03/2020 तक सम्बन्धित इकाई में अवश्य जाम कर दें।

13 Feb 2020

Controller of Examination, AU:
The Annual Examination of Undergraduate classes B.A./B.Sc./B.Com. Part I, II & III for the session 2019-20 of the University and its constituent colleges is going to start from 03/03/2020 all students are advised to download their admit cards from the University website (www.allduniv.ac.in) .

17 Jan 2020
Controller of Examinations, AU:
The examination of M.Sc.Environmental Science, Semester I, Paper ENV 504 Scheduled on 19/01/2020 had been Postponed and will be held on 21/01/2020 at the same venue and time.

13 Jan 2020
Joint Registrar, (Exam),AU:
Re – Revised MCA/M.Sc. (CS) First Semester Scheme, 2019-20.
Place: J.K. Inst. AU: Time: 11:00am t0 2:0pm
Date
Paper Number
16/01/2020
Paper 4
17/01/2020
Paper 5
Re- Revised MCA/M.Sc. (CS) third Semester Scheme, 2019-20
Place: J.K. Inst. AU: Time: 11:00am t0 2:0pm
Date
Paper Number
11/01/2020
Paper 4
16/01/2020
Paper 5

09 Jan 2020
Joint Registrar, (Exam)AU:
Re –Revised Examination scheme of PGDCA Ist semester (New & Old course ) Exam. 2019-20. Place: Center of Computer Education, IPS, U0A.
Date
Paper code
Time
Paper Name
11/01/2020
PDC 501
11:00AM TO 2:00PM
COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE & ORGAMOZATION
16/01/2020
PDC 502
11:00AM TO 2:00PM
PROGRAMMING PARADIGMS
18/01/2020
PDC 503
11:00AM TO 2:00PM
PROGEAMMING IN C
21/01/2020
PDC 504
11:00AM TO 2:00PM
SYSTEMS SOFTWARE
23/01/2020
PDC 505
11:00AM TO 2:00PM
DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
 
Joint Registrar, (Exam), AU:
Revised Programme of M.A. in Political Science I & III Sem. Examination 2019-20., M.A. Political Science IVth Sem. Second Examination 2018-19.
Place: Department of Political Science , Time : 11:00am to 2:00pm.
M.A. in Political Science I Sem. Examination 2019-20
DATE
CODE
PAPER
13/01/2020
POL 504
IV
M.A. in Political Science III Sem. Examination 2019-20
DATE
CODE
PAPER
11/01/2020
Group A
III
16/01/2020
GROUP B
IV
M.A. Political Science IVth Sem. Second Examination 2018-19.
DATE
CODE
PAPER
17/01/2020
POL 611
I
Re-Revised Programme of B.Tech (ECE+CSE) Third semester EXAM 2019-20.
Place: J.K. Inst  Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.
DATE
PAPER
11/01/2020
Paper 4
18/01/2020
Paper 5
20/01/2020
Paper 6

03 Jan 2020
Joint Registrar (Exam.), AU:
Revised Examination Scheme of B. Voc in Fashion Design & Technology – Semester III Exam 2019-20. 
Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, UoA                           
Date/day
Name of Paper
Time
11.1.2020
Fashion Illustration & Application (Practical)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
13.1.2020
Drafting Adaptation & Clothing Construction (Practical)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
16.1.2020
Sociology (Theory)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Revised Examination Scheme of B.Voc.  Food Processing & Technology
Fifth Semester Exam 2019-20. Place: Center of Food Technology, IPS, UoA
Paper Code Paper Date Time
FFT 303 Introductory Biotechnology 16.1.2020 2 p.m. to 5 p. m.
FFT 304 Agribusiness Management 17.1.2020 2 p.m. to 5 p. m.
FFT 301 Disaster Management 18.1.2020 2 p.m. to 5 p. m.
FFT 354 New Product Development and Sensory Science 20.1.2020 2 p.m. to 5 p. m.
Revised Examination Scheme of B.Voc.  Food Processing & Technology
First SemesterExam 2019-20. Place: Center of Food Technology, IPS, UoA
Paper Code Paper Date Time
FFT 122 Food Science 16.1.2020 10 a.m. to 1 p.m.
FFT 123 Introduction to Food Microbiology 17.1.2020 10 a.m. to 1 p.m.
FFT 101 Communication and Documentation Skills 18.1.2020 10 a.m. to 1 p.m.
 
Revised Examination Scheme of B.Voc.  Food Processing & Technology Third Semester           Exam 2019-20.
Paper Code Paper Date Time
FFT 202 Food Business Management 11.1.2020 2 p.m. to 5 p. m.
FFT 203 Communication Skills and Technical Writing 13.1.2020 2 p.m. to 5 p. m.
 
  Examination Scheme of BA in Fashion Design & Technology – Semester I
    old course Exam 2019-20. Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, UoA                           
Date/day Name of Paper
Time
13.1.2020 Basic Principles of Garment Technology (Practical) 10.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
REVISED Examination Scheme of B. Voc in Fashion Design & Technology – SemesterI Exam. 2019-20 Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, UoA                          
Date/day
Name of Paper
Course code
Time
11.1.2020
Fashion Drawing (Practical)
FDT 123
11.00 a.m.-2.00 p.m
13.1.2020
Introduction to Fashion Industry (Theory)
FDT 121
11.00 a.m.-2.00 p.m
16.1.2020
Mathematics (Theory)
FDT 102
11.00 a.m.-2.00 p.m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
REVISED Examination Scheme of B. Voc in Fashion Design & Technology –  Semester V Exam. 2019-20 Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, UoA                        
Date/day
Name of Paper
Course code
Time
11.1.2020
Costume Design (Theory)
FDT 321
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
13.1.2020
Global Culture Tradition (Theory)
FDT 302
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
REVISED Examination Scheme of 2yr Advance Diploma in Fashion Design & Technology –      Semester I (old course ) Exam 2019-20. Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, UoA                           
Date/day
Name of Paper
Time
13.1.2020 Basic Principles of Garment Technology (Practical)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
REVISED Examination Scheme of 2yr Advance Diploma in Fashion Design & Technology –  Semester I Exam. 2019-20 Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, UoA                          
Date/day Name of Paper
Course code
Time
11.1.2020
Digital & Social Media  (Practical)
FDT191 11.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
REVISED Examination Scheme of BA in Fashion Design & Technology – Semester Exam 2019-20.
Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, UoA                           
Date/day Name of Paper
Course code
Time
11.1.2020
Digital & Social Media  (Practical)
FDT191 11.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
REVISED Examination Scheme of BA in Fashion Design & Technology – Semester III Exam. 2019-20
Date/day Name of Paper
Time
11.1.2020
Fashion Illustration & Application (Practical)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
Revised Examination Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, UoA                           
                                Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, UoA                           
Date & Day Paper Code Time Paper Name
13.1.2020 MCA515 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Web Technologies using JAVA
17.1.2020 MCA516 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Computer Graphics
20.12020 MCA517 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Numerical Methods
22.1.2020 MCA518 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Advanced Computer Architecture
Revised Examination Scheme of MCA 5th Semester (Old Course) Exam. 2019-20.
          Place: Center of Computer Education, IPS, UoA                          
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
11.1.2020
MCA525
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Image Processing
16.1.2020
MCA526
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Information Retrieval and Web Mining
18.12.2020
MCA527
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Artificial Intelligence
21.1.2020
MCA528
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Digital Communication
23.1.2020
MCA529
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Secure Computing
Revised Examination Scheme of BCA 3rd Semester (New Course) Exam. 2019-20. 
Place: Center of Computer Education, IPS, UoA                                                              
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
13.1.2020
BCA115
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Introduction to System Software
17.12020
BCA116
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Object Oriented Programming using C++
20.1.2020
BCA117
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Database Management System 
22.1.2020
BCA118
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Computer Architecture and Microprocessors
Revised Examination Scheme of BCA 5th Semester (New  & Old Course) Exam. 2019-20.
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
11-1-20201
 
BCA125
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
.Net Framework & C#
16-1-2020
 
BCA126
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Embedded Systems
18-1-2020
 
BCA127
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Computer Graphics
21-1-2020
 
 
BCA128
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Secure Computing
23-1-2020
 
BCA129
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Advanced DBMS
Revised Examination Scheme of PGDCA 1st Semester (New & Old Course) Exam.2019-20.
Place: Center of Computer Education, IPS, UoA                                                    
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
11.1.2020
PDC501
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Computer Architecture & Organization
13.1.2020
PDC502
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Programming Paradigms
 
16.1.2020
PDC503
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Programming in ‘C’
17.1.2020
PDC504
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Systems Software
18.1.2020
PDC505
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Database Management System
REVISED B.Tech (ECE+CSE) FIRST SEMESTER SCHEME, 2019-20
Place : J.K. Inst.                                     Time: 11:00 am to 2:00 p
Date
Paper Number
 
11-1-2020
Paper-4
 
13-1-2020
Paper-5
 
16-1-2020
Paper-6
 
 
REVISED B.Tech (ECE+CSE) THIRD SEMESTER SCHEME, 2019-20
                      Place : J.K.                               Time: 11:00 am to 2:00 pm
Date
Paper Number
 
17-1-2020
Paper-4
 
18-1-2020
Paper-5
 
20-1-2020
Paper-6
 
 
REVISED B.Tech (ECE+CSE) FIFTH SEMESTER SCHEME, 2019-20
                          Place : J.K. Inst.                 Time: 11:00 am to 2:00 pm
Date
Paper Number
 
13-1-2020
Paper-4
 
16-1-2020
Paper-5
 
17-1-2020
Paper-6
 
 
REVISED B.Tech (ECE+CSE) SEVENTH SEMESTER SCHEME, 2019-20                    
                Place : J.K. Inst.                               Time: 11:00 am to 2:00 pm
Date
Paper Number
 
11-1-2020
Paper-4
 
 
   REVISED MCA FIRST SEMESTER SCHEME, 2019-20
 Place : J.K. Inst.                                Time: 11:00 am to 2:00 pm
Date
Paper Number
 
16-1-2020
Paper-4
 
17-1-2020
Paper-5
 
 
               REVISED  MCA THIRD SEMESTER SCHEME, 2019-20
              Place : J.K. Inst.                                     Time: 11:00 am to 2:00 pm
Date
Paper Number
 
11-1-2020
Paper-4
 
13-1-2020
Paper-5
 
 
 REVISED Examination Scheme  MBA (RD) I & III Semester 2019-20.
 Place: G. B. Pant inst. Jhusi                              Time : 11.00 AM to 2.00 PM
                                                       MBA (RD) I Semester
Date
 
Paper Code
Paper
11.1.2020   MBR-501 Fundamentals of Management
13.1.2020   MBR-502 Rural Development: Issues, Approaches and Policies
16.1.2020   MBR-503 Quantitative Techniques
17.1.2020   MBR-504 Computers & Information Communication Technology
18.1.2020   MBR-505 Rural Economic & Social System
20.1.2020   MBR-506 Rural Institutions and Community Organization
21.1.2020   MBR-507 Communication & Writing Skill
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MBA (RD) III Semester                                       
Date
 
Paper Code
Paper
11.1.2020   MBR-601 Business Environment: Policies, Acts and Institutions.
13.1.2020   MBR-602 Financial Management
16.1.2020   MBR-603 Human Resource Development and Management
17.1.2020   MBR-604 Environment & Natural Resource Management
18.1.2020   MBR-605 Entrepreneurship Development
20.1.2020   MBR-606 Management Information System
21.1.2020   MBR-607 Action Research and Organizing development
      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
REVISED M. Phil. I Semester Examination Scheme 2019-20
       Place : G. B. Pant Inst.                 Time: 11:00 am to 2:00pm
Date
 
Paper Code
Paper
11.1.2020   MPD-701 History of Development Thought
13.1.2020   MPD-702 Development Economics
16.1.2020   MPD-703 Development: Social and Cultural Perspective
17.1.2020   MPD-704 Research Methods - I
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
REVISED EXAMINATION SCHEME OF  B.VOC. AUTOMOBILES 2019-20 (ISDC)
Date
Paper Code
Paper Name
Semester
Timing
 
11.1.2020 FAE 201 Applied Mathematics IIIrd 11 am-2 pm
11.1.2020
13.1.2020
FAE 324 Engineering Graphics-II Vth 11 am-2 pm
FAE 222 Chassis Body and Transmission IIIrd 2 pm - 5pm
16.1.2020 FAE 224 Elements of Fluid Mechanics and Machines IIIrd 11 am-2 pm
17.1.2020 FAE 102 Communication Skills-I Ist 11 am-2 pm
18.1.2020 FAE 221 Four Wheeler Repairing and Maintenance IIIrd 11 am-2 pm
                                                                                                                                 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

28 Dec 2019
Controller of Examinations, AU
  • Semester Examination 2019 (from 16.12.2019 to 24.12.2019) of all courses have been rescheduled and shall be held as per original scheme in the resective units on the following dates:
Postponed Dates Rescheduled Dates
16.12.2019
11.01.2020
17.12.2019
13.01.2020
18.12.2019
16.01.2020
19.12.2019
17.01.2020
20.12.2019
18.01.2020
21.12.2019
20.01.2020
22.12.2019
21.01.2020
23.12.2019
22.01.2020
24.12.2019
23.01.2020
Detailed programme can be obtained from respective units

06 Dec 2019
Join Registrar, (Exam.) AU:
Programme M.A. in Med & Mod. History IVth Sem. Second Examination 2018-19
Place: Department of Med.& Mod. History, Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.
Date
Code
Subject Paper
16/12/2019
HIS 656 Med.
The Cultural history of India II
HIS 681 Mod.
Eighteenth Century India-II
HIS 677 Mod.
The social and Cultural History of Modern India -II

03 Dec 2019
Controller of Examinations, AU
All Post Graduate Semester Examinations for the schedule 2019-20 will be held at the concerned Department/Unit between 11.00 am to 2.00 pm.

29 Nov 2019
Joint Registrar, Examination, AU:
Programme of M.Sc. Nutritional Sciences I & III Semester Examination 2019-20.
Place: centre of Food Technology.
M.Sc. food technology I Semester Examination 2019-20 (time 10:00am to 1:00pm)
Date
Paper code
Paper Name
09/12/2019
FFT 512
Normal Human Nutrition
10/12/2019
FFT 504
Research Methodology & Statistics
11/12/2019
FFT 591
Communication skills
12/12/2019
FFT 592
Basics of Computer Application
13/12/2019
FFT 513
Human Physiology
16/12/2019
FFT 514
Advanced Biochemistry
17/12/2019
FFT 511
Nutritional Biochemistry
Practical (time 9:00am to 5:00pm)
21/11/2019
FFT 591
Communication skills
26/11/2019
FFT 512
Normal Human Nutrition
26/11/2019
FFT 514
Advanced food science
29/11/2019
FFT 592
Basics of Computer Application
M.Sc. Nutritional Sciences III Semester(time: 2:00PM TO 5:00PM)
Date
Paper code
Paper Name
09/12/2019
FFT 611
Applied Nutrition
10/12/2019
FFT 612
Microbiology of Food and Disease
11/12/2019
FFT 613
Advanced Diet therapy
12/12/2019
FFT 655
Institutional food Management
13/12/2019
FFT 691
Workplace skills
16/12/2019
FFT 657
Food standards and Food Laws
Practical (time 9:00am to 5:00pm)
20/11/2019
FFT 613
Advanced Diet therapy
21/11/2019
FFT 612
Microbiology of Food and Disease
22/11/2019
FFT 691
Workplace skills
             
 
Programme of M.Tech. (Earth System & Sciences) I & III Sem. Exam. 2019-20.
M.Tech. (Earth System & Sciences) I Sem. Exam. 2019-20.
Place: KBCAOS
TIME: 10:00AM TO 1:00PM
Date
Paper Name
09/12/2019
Statistical Methods in Climate Research
10/12/2019
Computer Fundamental and Programming
11/12/2019
Introduction to Atmospheric Science
12/12/2019
Introduction to ocean Science
16/12/2019
Practical
M.Tech. (ESS) III Sem. Exam. 2019-20.(TIME: 02:00 TO 5:00PM)
09/12/2019
Atmosphere ocean Land Interaction
11/12/2019
General Circulation of Atmosphere and ocean
12/12/2019
Remote sensing and Satellite
16/12/2019
Practical
     
 
Programme of M.Sc. (Environmental Science)  I & III Sem. Exam. 2019-20.
Place: Department of Botany, time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.    
M.Sc. (Environmental Science)  I  Sem. Exam. 2019-20.
Date
Course
11/12/2019
ENV 501 Application of Biostatistics in Environmental Sciences
13/12/2019
ENV 502 Fundamentals of Environmental Chemistry and Chemical Analysis
17/12/2019
ENV 503 Biophysics for Environmental Science
19/12/2019
ENV 504 General Ecology and Environmental Biology
Practical
7/12/2019
ENV 531 Lab work based on ENV 501 and 502 (8:00am to 12:00pm
7/12/2019
ENV 532 Lab work based on ENV 504 (1:00PM TO 5:00PM)
M.Sc. (Environmental Science) III Sem. Exam. 2019-20.
Date
Course
12/12/2019
ENV 601 Environmental Pollution and Control
16/12/2019
ENV 602  Environmental impact Assessment
18/12/2019
ENV 603 Environmental Law and Management
20/12/2019
ENV 604 Waste Monitoring and Management
Practical
09/12/2019
ENV 631 Lab work based on ENV 601 and ENV 602 (8:00AM TO 12:00PM)
09/12/2019
ENV 632 Lab work based on ENV 603 AND ENV 604 (1:00Pm to 5:00pm
       
 
Programme of M.Sc. Chemistry IV Semester Second Examination 2018-2019.
Venue: Department of Chemistry, Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.
M.Sc. Chemistry IV Semester Second Examination 2018-2019.
Date
Course
02/12/2019
CHE 526 Organic Chemistry
03/12/2019
CHE 556 Elective B
 
Programme of M.Sc. Biochemistry I & III Semester Examination 2019-20.
Venue: Department of Biochemistry, Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.
M.Sc. Biochemistry I Semester Examination 2019-20.
Date
Paper Name
09/12/2019
BCH 501 Biophysical and Analytical Principles
11/12/2019
BCH502 Chemistry of Bimolecular
13/12/2019
BCH 503 Human Physiology
17/12/2019
BCH 504 CELL Biology
Practical (9:30am to 4:30 pm)
04/12/2019
BCH 531 PRACTICAL
M.Sc. Biochemistry III Semester Examination 2019-20.
Date
Paper Name
09/12/2019
BCH 508 Intermediary Metabolism
11/12/2019
BCH 509 Molecular Biology
13/12/2019
BCH 510 Immunology
17/12/2019
BCH 553 Nutritional Biochemistry and Toxicology
Practical (9:30am to 4:30 pm)
05/12/2019
BCH 533 PRACTICAL
     
 
Examination Scheme of MCA 1st Semester (New Course) Exam. 2019-20.                                       
Date & Day Paper Code Time Paper Name
02-12-2019
(Monday )
MCA502 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Financial & Organizational Management
02-12-2019
(Monday)
MCA502 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Accounting & Financial Management
5-12-2019
(Thursday)
MCA503 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Digital Electronics & Computer Organization
7-12-2019
(Saturday)
MCA504 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Operating Systems
7-12-2019
(Saturday)
MCA504 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Combinatorics & Graph Theory
9-12-2019
(Monday )
MCA505 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Programming in ‘C’
11/12/2019
 
MCA 506 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Linux & Shell Programming
13/12/2019 MCA 501 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Discrete Mathematical Structure
Structures
29-11-2019 (Friday) 10:00 AM onwards Practicals
Revised Examination Scheme of MCA 3rd Semester (Old Course) Exam. 2019-20
Place: Center of Food Technology, IPS, UoA
Date & Day Paper Code Time Paper Name
03-12-2019
(Tuesday)
MCA513 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Software Engineering  & Case Tools
15-12-2019
(Sunday)
MCA514 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Design and Analysis of Algorithm
17-12-2019
(Tuesday)
MCA515 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Web Technologies using JAVA
19-12-2019
(Thursday)
 
MCA516 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Computer Graphics
21-12-2019
(Saturday)
MCA517 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Numerical Methods
23-12-2019
(Monday)
MCA518 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Advanced Computer Architecture
28-11-2019 (Thursday) 10:00 AM onwards Practical’s
Revised Examination Scheme of MCA 5th Semester (Old Course) Exam. 2019-20.
Place: Center of Food Technology, IPS, UoA
Date & Day Paper Code Time Paper Name
16-12-2019
(Monday)
MCA525 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Image Processing
18-12-2019
(WEDNESDAY)
MCA526 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Information Retrieval and Web Mining
20-12-2019
(Friday)
MCA527 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Artificial Intelligence
22-12-2019
(Sunday)
 
MCA528 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Digital Communication
 
24-12-2019
(Tuesday)
MCA529 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Secure Computing
26-11-2019
(TUESDAY)
MCA639 10:00 AM onwards Mini Project
Revised Examination Scheme of BCA 1st Semester (New Course) Exam. 2019-20.
Date & Day Paper Code Time Paper Name
02/12/2019
(Monday )
BCA101 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Mathematics-I
05-12-2019
(Thursday)
BCA102 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Statistics
07-12-2019
(Saturday)
BCA103 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Basic Circuit Analysis
09-12-2019
(Monday)
 
BCA104 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Fundamentals of Programming
11-12-2019
(Wednesday)
BCA105 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Communication Skills
13-12-2019
(Friday)
BCA106 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Business Systems
28-11-2019 (Thursday) 9:00 AM onwards Practicals
 
Revised Examination Scheme of BCA 3rd Semester (New Course) Exam. 2019-20
          Place: Center of Food Technology, IPS, UoA
Date & Day Paper Code Time Paper Name
03-12-2019
(Tuesday)
BCA113 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Discrete Structures and Graph Theory
15-12-2019
(Sunday)
BCA114 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Design and Analysis of Algorithm
17-12-2019
(Tuesday)
BCA115 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Introduction to System Software
19-12-2019
(Thursday)
 
BCA116 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Object Oriented Programming using C++
21-12-2019
(Saturday)
BCA117 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Database Management System 
23-12-2019
(Monday)
BCA118 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Computer Architecture and Microprocessors
29-11-2019 (Friday) 9:00 AM onwards Practicals
Examination Scheme of BCA 5th Semester (New  & Old Course) Exam. 2019-20.
Date & Day Paper Code Time Paper Name
16-12-2019
(Monday)
BCA125 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM .Net Framework & C#
18-12-2019
(WEDNESDAY)
BCA126 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Embedded Systems
20-12-2019
(Friday)
BCA127 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Computer Graphics
22-12-2019
(Sunday)
 
BCA128 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Secure Computing
24-12-2019
(Tuesday)
BCA129 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Advanced DBMS
27-11-2019 (Wednesday) 9:00 AM onwards Practicals
14-12-2019 (Saturday) 9:00 AM onwards Mini Project
 
Examination Scheme of PGDCA 1st Semester (New & Old Course) Exam. 2019-20.
Place: Center of Computer Education, IPS, UoA                           
Date & Day Paper Code Time Paper Name
16-12-2019
(Monday)
PDC501 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Computer Architecture & Organization
18-12-2019
(WEDNESDAY)
PDC502 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Programming Paradigms
 
20-12-2019
(Friday)
PDC503 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Programming in ‘C’
22-12-2019
(Sunday)
 
PDC504 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Systems Software
24-12-2019
(Tuesday)
PDC505 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Database Management System
26-11-2019 (Tuesday) 11:00 AM onwards Practicals
 
Programme M.A in Med/Mod. History I & III Semester Exam.2019-20.
Place: Department of Med/Mod History, Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.
M.A in Med/Mod. History I Semester Exam.2019-20.
Date
Code
Subjects & Paper
06/12/2019
HIS 501
Development of Historiography in Non India Context
10/12/2019
HIS 503
History of the contemporary world (1919-1962)
12/12/2019
HIS 555
History of modern Europe (1789-1870)
HIS 563
Emergence of Western world (1453-1661)
16/12/2019
HIS 553
History of Indian Diaspora-I
HIS 557
History of South Asia-I
18/12/2019
HIS 551
A Cultural History of Globalization
HIS 561
History of United States of America (1776-1898)
M.A in Med/Mod. History III Semester Exam.2019-20.
Date
Code
Subjects & Paper
09/12/2019
HIS 601(Group A)
Delhi sultanatr: theearly turks and khaljis 1206-1320
 
HIS 605(Group B) History of Modern India (1772-1885)
11/12/2019
HIS 603 Group A Mugha; Empire: the great Mughals (1526-1605)
 
HIS 607 Group B History of Modern India (1885-1605)
13/12/2019
HIS 651 Group A Economic History of India-I
 
HIS 655 Group A Cultural History India-I
 
HIS 678 Group B Contemporary India
 
HIS 684 Group B India Cinema
17/12/2019
HIS 668Gourp A History of Pre Modern India (1658-1707)
 
HIS 671 Group B Economic History of Modern India
 
HIS 680 Group B Eighteenth Century INDIA
19/12/2019
HIS 664 GROP A Science & Technology in Medieval India
 
HIS 666 Group A State: Religion & Politics in Medieval India
 
HIS 674 GROUP B Marginal communities in Indian History-I
 
HIS 676 Group B Social and cultural History of Modern India
 

19 Nov 2019
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
बी0ए0/बी0एस0सी0/बी0एस0सी0 होम साइन्स/बी0काम0 भाग- 1, 2 एवं 3, सत्र 2019-20 के भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि जो परीक्षार्थी अभी तक शुल्क जमा नहीं कर पाये हैं। वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत दिनांक 21 नवम्बर से 27 नवम्बर 2019 तक अपने शुल्क सम्बन्धित इकाई में जमा कर दें। अन्तिमि तिथि के उपरान्त शुल्क स्वीकार नहीं किया जायेगा।

04 Nov 2019
Joint Registrar (Exam), AU:
Examination Programme of M.P.Ed. 1st semester Examination 2019-20              
M.P.Ed. 1st semester Examination 2019-20
Place: Physical Education Deptt.
Time 11:00am to 2:00pm
Date
Paper
Paper Name
18/11/2019
I
Research process in Physical Education and sports Sciences
20/11/2019
II
Applied statistics in Physical Education and sports
22/11/2019
III
Test Measurement and Evaluation in Physical Education
25/11/2019
IV
Sports Journalism and Communication
Exam. Programme of M.Ed. I & III Semester Exam. 2018-19.
M.Ed. I  Semester Exam. 2018-19.
Place: Education Department
Time: 2:00pm to 5:00pm
Date
Paper
09/12/2019
TE-701 Educational Studies
11/12/2019
TE-702 Philosophy of Education
13/12/2019
TE 703 Research Method in Education & Educational Statistics
17/11/2019
TE 704 Pre –Service & In Service Teacher Education
M.Ed. III Semester Exam. 2018-19.
Date
Paper
10/12/2019
TE -711 Psychology of Learning
12/12/2019
TE 712 Advamced Research Methods & Statistics in Edication
16/12/2019
TE-713 Perspectives of Secondary Education
       
Controller of Examination, AU:
The post graduate Second Examination for the session2019-20 shall be held at AU Centre in the respective Departments. The Principals of the concerned colleges are requested to contact the head of the Departments in the University for the dates of Second Examination and send their representatives on the day examination along with a list of the students appearing in the examination.

30 Oct 2019
Joint Registrar (Exam.); AU:
Examination Scheme of MBA 1ST (New & Old Course) semester Exam. 2019-20.
MBA 1ST (CBCS Old Course) semester Exam. 2019-20.
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Place: Commerce Department
Date
Paper Name
25/11/2019
Management Concept and process
27/11/2019
Managerial Economics
29/11/2019
Accounting for Managers
09/12/2019
Business Environment
11/12/2019
Quantitative Techniques
13/12/2019
Computers and Information Technology
17/12/2019
Managerial skill Development
MBA 1ST (CBCS) semester Exam. 2019-20.
Date
Paper Name
25/11/2019
Management Concept and process
27/11/2019
Managerial Economics
29/11/2019
Accounting for Managers
09/12/2019
Business Environment
11/12/2019
Quantitative Techniques
     
Examination Scheme of MBA 3rd (New & Old Course) semester Exam. 2019-20.
MBA 3rd  (CBCS Old Course) semester Exam. 2019-20.
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Place: Commerce Department
Date
Paper No.
Paper Name
26/11/2019
MAN 601
Organization Behaviour and Group Dynamics
28/11/2019
MAN 602
Entrepreneurship and small Business Management
10/12/2019
MAN 604
e-Commerce
12/12/2019
MAN 651
MAN 654
MAN 657
Marking Research
Human Resource Development
Security Analysis and Portfolio Management
16/12/2019
MAN 652
MAN 655
MAN 658
Advertising and Media Planning
Personal and Inter Personal Dynamics
Tax Planning and Management
18/12/2019
MAN 653
MAN 656
MAN 659
Digital Marking
Compensation Management
Working Capital Management
MBA 3rd  (CBCS) semester Exam. 2019-20.
Date
Paper No.
Paper Name
26/11/2019
MAN 609
Organization Behaviour and Group Dynamics
28/11/2019
MAN 610
Business Environment
10/12/2019
MAN 611
e-Business
12/12/2019
MAN 681
MAN 683
MAN 685
Marking Research
Human Resource Development
Security Analysis and Portfolio Management
16/12/2019
MAN 682
MAN 684
MAN 686
Consumer Behaviour
International Human Resource management
Tax Planning and Management

17 Sept 2019
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
बी0ए0 भाग -3 सत्र 2018-19 के अर्थशास्त्र विषय (द्वितीय परीक्षा) की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 23/09/2019 को प्रातः 11ः00 बजे अर्थशास्त्र विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु समस्त यूनिट के परीक्षार्थी अर्थशास्त्र विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पर्क करें।

13 Sept 2019
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
1. एल0एल0एम0 (सी0बी0सी0एस0 पाठ्यक्रम) तृतीय सेमेस्टर सत्र 2018-19 की द्वितीय परीक्षा दिनांक 19/09/2019 एवं 21/09/2019 को (अपरान्ह 2ः30 बजे से 5ः30 बजे तक) अपने सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
2. एल0एल0एम0 (सी0बी0सी0एस0 पाठ्यक्रम) चतुर्थ सेमेस्टर सत्र 2018-19 की द्वितीय परीक्षा दिनांक 20/09/2019 को (अपरान्ह 2ः30 बजे से 5ः30 बजे तक) अपने सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी

30 August 2019
Joint Registrar, (Exam.),AU:
Programme of Second Exam. BPA I, II and III YEAR Exam 2018-19 Place: Music Depatt.
Second Exam. BPA I, YEAR Exam 2018-19
Date
Subject
Time:
18/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
19/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
20/09/2019
Practical
11:00am onward
Second Exam. BPA II, YEAR Exam 2018-19
Date
Subject
Time:
18/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
19/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
20/09/2019
Practical
11:00am onward
Second Exam. BPA II, YEAR Exam 2018-19
Date
Subject
Time:
18/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
19/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
20/09/2019
Practical
11:00am onward
 

29 August 2019
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
1. एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) प्रथम, तृतीय एवं पंचम् सेमेस्टर पुराना पाठ्यक्रम सत्र 2018-19 की द्वितीय परीक्षा दिनांक 11/09/2019 से प्रारम्भ होकर दिनांक 25/09/2019 तक (अपरान्ह        2ः30 बजे से 5ः30 बजे तक) अपने सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु सम्बन्धित इकाई/विभाग से सम्पर्क करे।
2. एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) द्वितीय, चतुर्थ एवं छठां सेमेस्टर पुराना पाठ्यक्रम सत्र 2018-19 की द्वितीय परीक्षा दिनांक 12/09/2019 से प्रारम्भ होकर दिनांक 24/09/2019 तक (अपरान्ह        2ः30 बजे से 5ः30 बजे तक) अपने सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु सम्बन्धित इकाई/विभाग से सम्पर्क करे।

28 August 2019
Joint Registrar, (Exam.),AU:
Programme of Second Exam. BPA I, II and III YEAR Exam 2018-19 Place: Music Depatt.
Second Exam. BPA I, YEAR Exam 2018-19
Date
Subject
Time:
18/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
19/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
20/09/2019
Practical
11:00am onward
Second Exam. BPA II, YEAR Exam 2018-19
Date
Subject
Time:
18/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
19/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
20/09/2019
Practical
11:00am onward
Second Exam. BPA II, YEAR Exam 2018-19
Date
Subject
Time:
18/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
19/09/2019
Theory
11:00am to 2:00pm
20/09/2019
Practical
11:00am onward
           
 
Controller of Examination, AU:
The date for submission of registration form by medal winners and Ph.D. degree awardees has been extended upto 03/09/2019 Students are required to pay fee at the miscellaneous counter and submit their registration form online. They are also required to bring a copy of the registration form, original fee receipt and original Identity card on 03/09/2019 at 10:00am for collecting stoles and caps and taking part in rehearsal.
पदक विजेताओं द्वारा पंजीकरण फॉर्म जमा करने की तिथि और पीएच.डी. डिग्री पुरस्कार विजेताओं को 03/09/2019 तक बढ़ाया गया है। छात्रों को विविध काउंटर पर शुल्क का भुगतान करना होगा और अपना पंजीकरण फॉर्म ऑनलाइन जमा करना होगा। स्टोल्स और कैप इकट्ठा करने और रिहर्सल में भाग लेने के लिए उन्हें पंजीकरण फॉर्म, मूल शुल्क रसीद और मूल पहचान पत्र की एक प्रति 03/09/2019 को सुबह 10:00 बजे लाना आवश्यक है।

27 August 2019
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 एवं एल0एल0बी0 आनर्स से सम्बन्धित संवीक्षा (Scrutiny) का परिणाम घोषित कर दिया गया हैं। छात्र/छात्राएं परीक्षा विभाग के सम्बन्धित पटल से परीक्षाफल से सम्बन्धित जानकारी प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।